2017 UAHC High Point Results

Western AATR
Champion - Psyches Stardust- Artalee Larsen
Reserve - WWW Azore - Nicole Fitzsimmons
3. Tamar Beringer - Stacy Postell
4. Psyche Mann - Katrina Karlsson
5. Best in the West - Artalee Larsen

Western JTR
Champion - That’s Amore GRK - Chloe Kehl
Reserve - WWW Azore - Haleigh Clark
and Tamar Lucchese - London Collins (tie)
3. Kids Got Class GRK - Sarah Tom
SR Undaunted - Jared Taylor (tie)
Billie the Kid GRK - Chloe Kehl (tie)

Hunter AATR
Champion - RHA Psummer Rush - Dena Piper
Reserve - WWW Perzali - Nicole Fitzsimmons
3. The Kings Grace LR - Sara Stuflick

Hunter JTR 14-18
Champion - SA Entourage - Tyla Blanc
Reserve - Magnosabi - Ashley East
3. Nobel Venture - McKenna Higbee
4. Wings of Jullyen GRK - Natalie Walker
5. Psyches Stardust- Olivia Wride

Hunter JTR 13-u
Champion - Lady Justify GRK - McKienna Kehl
Reserve - Summer Dream - Jazmine Allred
3. JJ Prada - Madison Allen

English/Country AATR
Champion - Mattice NL - Stacy Postell
Reserve - Dream of Jeannie - Jennifer Libberton
3. FSF Look At Me - Wendy Despain
4. ER Hollywoodsocialite - McKaila Cecil
5. IMA Golddigger - Kat Fishback

English/Country JTR
Champion - Saturday Nite Afire - McKienna Kehl
Reserve - DA Avalon - Jordyn Libberton
3. Redd Riding Hood - Mia Tayler
4. Passing Echo VF - Zoey Kone
5. Mazarati ER - Megan Davies

Equitation Hunter
Champion - McKenna Higbee
Reserve - Tyla Blanc
3. Fei Hampton
4. Ashley East
5. Kaitlyn Cahoon

Equitation Saddleseat/Western/reining
Champion - Jordyn Libberton
Reserve - Zoey Kone
3. Haleigh Clark
4. Emma Schmidt
5. Jared Taylor

Walk-trot
Champion - Bianca Cluff
Reserve - Madeleine Taylor
3. Zoey Kone

Open horse
Champion - WWW Zen - Triple Ewe Farms
Reserve - WWW Perzali - Triple Ewe Farms
3. Tamar Lucchese - Danielle Siddoway
4. That’s Amore GRK - Gary Kehl
5. KC Storm Captain - Karen Clayson

Specialty/reining
Champion - Mizter President VA - Kayley Covert
Reserve - Mattice NL - Stacy Postell
3. TWC Fancy Me - Emma Schmidt
4. Passing Echo VF - Zoey Kone
5. Heir Strike - Danielle Siddoway

Junior Horse
Champion - Santanna Kid GRK - Gary Kehl
Reserve - KC Storm Captain - Karen Clayson
3. Kids Got Class GRK - Gary Kehl
Stivallica GRK - Gary Kehl (tie)
4. The Kings Grace LR - Sara Stuflick
EF Just Pearls - Zoey Kone (tie)

Sport Horse
Champion - Tamar Diamond Lil - Wendy Onstott
Reserve - Jensem Suzie Q - Jenni Fugate
3. OK Go - Kayla Fayerweather
4. Quinault Bey - Debra Bridges
5. Lady Mystique M - Nonie Newton

2018 UAHC High Point Standings


WESTERN AATR
Champion - PSYCHE MANN - KATRINA KARLSSON
Reserve - TAMAR BERINGER - STACY POSTELL
Top 5 - ALI TAHRIR TS - JENNIFER LIBBERTON
Top 5 - NOBEL LEGEND – STACY POSTELL
Top 5 - PSYCHES STARDUST - ARTALEE LARSEN


WESTERN JTR
Champion - BILLIE THE KID GRK - CHLOE KEHL
Reserve - SANTANNA KID GRK - CHLOE KEHL
Top 5 - WWW AZORE – HALEIGH CLARK
Top 5 - KIDS GOT KLASS GRK - SARAH TOM
Top 5 - SR KHAN – JAZMINE ALLRED


HUNTER AATR
Champion - SHOW ME AROUND - CHRISTINA BARNES
Reserve - PSYCHE MANN - KATRINA KARLSSON
Top 5 - EROS AMERICONNECTION - SHELBI CORDNER
Top 5 - IJ BELLATORE - JESSICA TAYLOR
Top 5 - THE KINGS GRACE LR - SARA STUFLICK


HUNTER JTR 14-18
Champion - SA ENTOURAGE - TYLA BLANC
Reserve - MAGNOSABI – ASHLEY EAST
Top 5 - PSYCHES STARDUST - OLIVIA WRIDE
Top 5 - WINGS OF JULLYEN GRK - NATALIE WALKER
Top 5 - EZ ANNIE OAKLEY - FEI HAMPTON


HUNTER JTR 13-Under

Champion - LADY JUSTIFY GRK - MCKIENNA KEHL
Reserve - VALOR SF - MACKENSIE ROUSE
Top 5 - WWW PERZALI - JORDYN LIBBERTON
Top 5 - NORTHERN EXPOSURE GRK - SYDNEY DUTT
Top 5 - JJ PRADA – MADISON ALLEN


ENGLISH/COUNTRY AATR
Champion - SF SPECS SUPERIOR – MEGHAN MCMACKIN
Reserve - MATTICE NL - STACY POSTELL


ENGLISH/COUNTRY JTR
Champion - EF JUST PEARLS - ZOEY KONE
Reserve - IXL AROUNDOFAPLOZ - JAZMINE ALLRED
Top 5 - STEEL STRIKE - MIA TAYLER
Top 5 - LIKE A HANDSOME DUDE - MEGAN DAVIES
Top 5 - SATURDAY NITE AFIRE - MCKIENNA KEHL


EQUITATION - HUNTER
Champion - ASHLEY EAST
Reserve - OLIVIA WRIDE
(Tie) KAITLYN CAHOON
Top 5 - FEI HAMPTON
Top 5 - KATELYN LAWSON


EQUITATION SADDLESEAT/WESTERN/REINING
Champion - EMMA SCHMIDT
Reserve - HALEIGH CLARK
Top 5 - KATELYN LAWSON
Top 5 - NATALIE WALKER
Top 5 - JAZMINE ALLRED


WALK/TROT
Champion - BIANCA CLUFF
Reserve - SCYRUS BRADY
Top 5 - SADIE ASHBY
Top 5 - EVE TAYLOR
Top 5 - MADELINE TAYLOR


OPEN HORSE
Champion - WWW ZEN – TRIPLE EWE FARM
Reserve -  KIDS GOT KLASS GRK - SARAH TOM
(Tie)  BILLIE THE KID GRK - GARY KEHL
Top 5 - SR KHAN – ARTALEE LARSEN
Top 5 - KC STORM CAPTAIN – KAREN CLAYSON


SPECIALTY/REINING
Champion - TWC FANCY ME - EMMA SCHMIDT
Reserve - HALLMARKS SHAMIRA - ARTALEE LARSEN
(Tie) PSYCHE MANN - KATRINA KARLSSON
Top 5 - MAGNOSABI - ASHLEY EAST
Top 5 - IXL AROUNDOFAPLOZ - JAZMINE ALLRED


JUNIOR HORSE
Champion - KIDS N ROSES GRK - GARY KEHL
Reserve - SANTANNA KID GRK - GARY KEHL
(Tie) ALI PSYLENA REA - ARTALEE LARSEN
Top 5 - EVANESSA GRK - GARY KEHL
Top 5 - CACHE GRK - GARY KEHL


SPORT HORSE
Champion - TAMAR DIAMOND LIL - MIRIAM DEMARTIN
Reserve - TOMM FOOLERY - KAYLA FAYERWEATHER
Top 5 - LADY MYSTIQUE M - NEOMA NEWTON
Top 5 - QUINAULT BEY - TERRACE PEARMAN
Top 5 - EXOTIIK EMIR RKA - RANAE BANGERTER